Archive

Monthly Archives: January 2010

It’s the thirty-first of January! Time flies. 11/12 of a year left. That’s frickin fast coz it seems like only yesterday we celebrated the beginning of a new decade. Chinese New Year is coming soon. Oh my goodness. And yesterday my bloghits DOUBLED my used-to-be-highest-no.-of-hits-in-one-day?!? Like wtf! Scaryyy. I wonder why, but it sure feels nice :P

Anyway there are a couple of movies I really want to watch:

Read More

What are your favorite cartoons? I was reminded of Little Bill today and I miss those days. So I decided to compile a list of shows I used to watch when I was Little! I’m gonna exclude the too-famous ones (Spongebob, Powerpuff) because well the point is to let everyone rediscover their old favorites ^^

Under the cut: a picspam of shows I used to looove

Read More

Today was kind of a very bad day… it was like a rollercoaster ride there were fun ad infinitum (lol) times, there were really low points when I just broke down.

In the middle of training it started raining it was pretty fun we hurriedly completed the drill before running for shelter… I haven’t been under the rain in ages. For the past few years, I was in a team that required me to take extremely good care of myself (i.e. Sleep by 10, never go under the rain, drink lots of water, eat lots of fruits and vegetables)… but now. It’s fun :-) I’ve been getting abrasions, muddy and I think (hope) faster. Mmhm

Towards the end of training my mood got better but also shittier… I don’t know how to explain this. My emotions were just all over the place and it felt really… bad. I hated myself so much! Omg. Anyway training was quite tiring but damn shiok lol we did 5 sets of suicides in total… … … wtpiangs. Tiring. But good. (Y)

After training (and much deliberation) I decided to go home. Ended up at the playground nearby ranting and crying and… woah. For two and a half hours. But I feel so much better now, spankz friend!

I’m sorry OG35 for missing out Sodache ;-( I will not miss any more (if possible!!!)!!! I bought you all Hershey’s Kisses but, I left before I could pass it to somebody.


OG <35!


My face is missing inside :’|


Yingcong and I doing the crabwalk thingy, walao I missed >:

I can’t wait for next week. :)

Topic of conversation: topics of conversations

We were talking about what girls talk about and what guys talk about:

“sigh girls… gossip girls”
“and boys are pervs…”
“quite true la so far i haven’t encountered any boy who doesn’t talk about sick stuff”
“SEE BOYS ARE DISGUSTING”
“HAHAHA Get a wife then!”

:'( GG

HALLO EVERYBADEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE MY OG’S 35

OK

I WAS QUITE NOT LOOKING FORWARD

BUT NOW

I THINK THE MOST IMPORTANT THING IS TO KEEP AN OPEN MIND AND ENJOY EVERYTHING YAY

PLUS THERE ARE NICE PEOPLE!!! CAN’T WAIT! :)

Training was fun heehoho though it was really hot. I was a big fat joke I left my shoebag at home i thought I’d lost it lol gave me such a scare…

aftr trng: aNDREW BIRD WOWOWOWOWOWOW he’s amazing ‘live’ i find myself appreciating his music more now!

k i bttr go sleep my pimples popping out sian…

Hai guise I really want to go to Kino ;'( To buy magazines/books

I’m really tired… training later then ANDREW BIRD! WOWOWOW I don’t wanna leave training early :( But :) Not like this is going to happen a 2nd time so… Yay

LALALA training will be fun. I hope they have new stock for uniform. NEED.TO.CHANGE.ASAP

I froze Isojoy last night and thought it’d be like frozen mango pudding (the texture) but nooo it’s just a bit softer ice. Trying to defrost it now. I had a bleeding good breakfast mm mm mm a banana and marigold Prune yogurt. AWESOME

Last night I also felt extremely shitty but things got better. I stuck stickers on my GC:

I’m thinking of sticking a masking tape then write my name in the middle. or something like that. Uhhuh uhhuh uhhuh

ALRIGHT GUYS CALL 9XXX1XXX FOR GC PIMPING SERVICES. Pimp ma GC. Hoooyeah this will make it to MTV

X