Bored and I don’t want to do work so…

Here’s a meme! Taken from Sarah

Have you ever fallen asleep in someone’s arms?
mmmmm

Who is your last message from?
qing qing!!! ^^

Have you bought any clothing items in the past week?
i don’t think so… but i received a pair of ribbon-patterned tights in the mail. a gift from my 2 sissies<3

What’s on your mind right now?
homework. WTF

Does anyone like you?
i dont know

Does the last person you held hands with mean anything to you?
uhhuh! not like i’m gonna stop holding keke (EW)

Did you ever waste too much time on a certain boy?
no i cant think of anything i’ve ever regretted doing… and that’s good right

When was the last time you had butterflies?
can’t remember

Anything you’re giving up on?
i dont think so

Are you waiting for something?
i dont know

Do you have trust issues?
not really

Do you cαre what people think about you?
sometimes

Are you happy with life?
quite

Do you believe everyone deserves a second chance?
most of the time

Do you think you will be in a relationship three months from now?
no

Does anyone know your password besides you?
yah MY SISTERS LOL

Are you close with your mom?
kind of

Are you missing someone?
many people

Where did you last sleep other than your house?
m4m HAHA

Do you get distracted easily?
hardly… depends on the state of my mind

What is the last thing you did before you went to bed last night?
sent a text

Are you jealous of anyone?
dont think so

Who were you with last night?
jessica jingz pj qs <3

Have you ever had a black αnd white cat?
nope

Who was the last baby you held?
i think it’s my cousin’s kid

Have you ever had your heart broken?
(sarah i think i get what you mean) “i dunno.. i like to look at things differently”

Your thoughts of long distance relationships?
i dont know if it can work

When was the last time you cried really, really hard?
monday

Is there drama in your life right now?
nah

Have you kissed anyone on the lips within the past month?
mm

How often do you talk on the phone?
it used to be every night NOW MY BFF IS AWAAAAY Y Y Y Y Y YYY YY Y Y Y YY Y Y kwdvr

What are you looking forward to in the next week?
nothing

Who was the last person who kissed you on the cheek?
^3^

Are you drunk?
nope

Eating anything?
no

Drinking anything?
no

What are you wearing?
nightdress

Any jewelery on you?
earringz

What’s your hair like?
flat

What song are you listening to ?
never say never – the fray

Do you wear make up?
sometimes. very minimal though

Has anyone ever seen you in your underwear?
HAHA J JZ PJ!!! yes!

Are you a difficult person, or are you pretty simple?
pretty simple

Do you see yourself as a strong or weak person?
STONGIRL_93 HELL YEH

What are your thoughts on big drug users? Do you feel bad for them?
“its sad but i dunno”

Are your parents there for you or are they/ one of them always gone?
there for me

When you get hurt, do you cover it up or do you let it out?
cover it up until i cant keep it in anymore.

Has anyone ever said to you, “_____, You’re going down the wrong path” ?
i dont think so…

Do you remember all of the little things people tell you, or the long speeches?
long speeches. actually no i dont remember anything hahaha because um MY MEMORY SUX >:

If you HAD to get a piercing RIGHT now, what would it be?
eyeballs HAHA juuuust uh tongue web

Are you the type of person who does bad things, then has troubles facing the consequences?
naaah

Is there anyone who understands your relationship status?
yep

Do you write how you speak?
“no yes maybe”

Why are you the way you are?
family and friends ♥

Is there someone you’d like to fix things with?
yes a thousand times. but whether i will…

What kind of mood are you in?
“too tired”

Other than yourself, who was the last person you took a picture with?
407

What were your first thoughts when you woke up this morning?
what time is it do i feel well

Have you ever liked someone who wasn’t good to you?
nope

How’s your heart lately?
healthy literally!

Are you a cuddler?
yea

Will this weekend will be a good one?
i hope! !! !!!

Would you rather go back two weeks, or go forward two weeks? Why?
back two weeks

Are you easily confused?
not really, i dont think so

What are you listening to right now?
blind – lifehouse

Are you wearing jeans right now?
no omg

Do you laugh at all the wrong times?
not really

If you could change your eye color what would it be?
green gray hazel

What’s the last thing that got on your nerves?
jz touching my leg HAHA SORRY BB :’D

Where’s your phone?
beside me

What do you want right now?
so many things!

Do you enjoy late night phone conversations?
yeah

Have you ever asked a guy for advice?
yup

Are you happy with the way things are going now?
yea… some parts

Is there anybody you wish you could be spending time with right now?
nope

What is your favorite type of music?
i listen to alot of things

If you were kicked out of your current residence, whom would you call?
linshan/yushan… HA HAHA HAHAHA ok notfunny
sahchay/jabez/jessica/jingzhi/peijia

Have you ever lost contact with someone you wish you didnt?
dont think so…

Personal opinion confessions?
—-

Last person you hugged?
jessica!

Last person you went to the movies with?
classmates

Last person you went shopping with?
cant remember

Last person you talked on the phone with?
properly? NOT TELLING U :P

anymore memes…?

Advertisements
4 comments
  1. sarah said:

    I know your pw.. :'(

    • FOR EMAIL FB EVERYTHING YOU CAN RMR MEH *OMG*!!! THAT THING IS SO HARD TO REMEMBER!!!!

  2. iamyourlover said:

    Does anyone like you?

    i don’t know

    HELLO HELLO HELLO?????????? I’M NOT DEAD EYT

    • HELLO HELLO HELLO I thought you loved me :'(

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: